2021 Festival

  Date/Time Event
Allemaal Snaren: Young Talent & Rising Stars @ Veurne ZomerArena 09/07/2021
19:30 - 21:00
Allemaal Snaren: Young Talent & Rising Stars @ Veurne ZomerArena
Reddy Keukens Arena, Veurne

O. Debrabandere (harp), S. Tanaka (cello), B. Heymans (D Bass), V. De Raedemaeker (violin), M. Wauters (harp)

Rising Stars: Firgun Ensemble 10/07/2021
19:00 - 20:30
Rising Stars: Firgun Ensemble
De Montil, Affligem

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Sarah & Eline Vanderpijpen (violin)

POSTPONED!!! POSTPONED!!! POSTPONED!!! Rising Stars Emile (violin) & Arthur (cello) Daems 12/07/2021
20:00 - 21:15
POSTPONED!!! POSTPONED!!! POSTPONED!!! Rising Stars Emile (violin) & Arthur (cello) Daems
Chapelle du Centre scolaire du Sacré-Coeur de Lindthout, Woluwe-Saint-Lambert

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Alexandra Novoseltsev (violin)

Cancelled!!! Cancelled!!! Young Talent & Rising Stars @ Veurne ZomerArena 16/07/2021
19:30 - 21:00
Cancelled!!! Cancelled!!! Young Talent & Rising Stars @ Veurne ZomerArena
Reddy Keukens Arena, Veurne

Eline & Sarah Vanderpijpen, Sonoro Quartet, Mathilde Wauters

Rising Stars: Sonoro Quartet 14/08/2021
20:00 - 21:30
Rising Stars: Sonoro Quartet
Onze-Lieve-Vrouwkerk, De Panne

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Enya Coffin (flute) & Stephanie Maertens (piano)

David Poskin (cello) & Lenny Bui-Vandeput (piano) 22/08/2021
10:30 - 11:45
David Poskin (cello) & Lenny Bui-Vandeput (piano)
Pastorij Kalken (half openlucht), Laarne

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Rafael Becker (piano)

Cultural Europe: David Poskin (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano) 04/09/2021
20:00 - 21:30
Cultural Europe: David Poskin (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano)
Arte Amanti in Albanië / Arte Amanti in Albania, Tirana

Jong Talent / Young Talent: To be announced

Cultural Europe: David Poskin (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano) 05/09/2021
20:00 - 21:30
Cultural Europe: David Poskin (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano)
Arte Amanti in Kosovo, Pristina

Jong Talent / Young Talent: To be announced

Sascha Maisky (violin), Han Bin Yoon (cello) & Lily Maisky (piano) 12/09/2021
20:00 - 21:15
Sascha Maisky (violin), Han Bin Yoon (cello) & Lily Maisky (piano)
Stadsfeestzaal Aalst, Aalst

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Maximilian Maisky (piano)

Lily Maisky, Alissa & Natalia Margulis, Gareth Lubbe 19/09/2021
20:00 - 21:30
Lily Maisky, Alissa & Natalia Margulis, Gareth Lubbe
Sint-Catharinakerk, Duisburg (Tervuren)

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Nazar Plyska (violin) & Steven Kleeven (piano)

Recital n.a.v. 400 Jaar Schilderij Sint-Martinus (Anton Van Dijck) 01/10/2021
20:30 - 22:00
Recital n.a.v. 400 Jaar Schilderij Sint-Martinus (Anton Van Dijck)
Sint-Martinuskerk, Zaventem

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Saulė Gailiūnaitė (flute)

Cultural Europe: Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) 14/10/2021
20:00 - 22:00
Cultural Europe: Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)

DAM Festival, Pristina, Kosovo

Cultural Europe: Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) 15/10/2021
20:00 - 21:15
Cultural Europe: Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)
Jordan Misja Articstic Lyceum, Tirana

Albania

David Poskin (cello) & Lily Maisky (piano) 15/10/2021
20:00 - 21:15
David Poskin (cello) & Lily Maisky (piano)
Sint-Martinuskerk, Moorsel (Aalst)

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Elen Shahinans (violin)

Ioana C. Goicea (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) 16/10/2021
20:00 - 21:30
Ioana C. Goicea (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)
Sint-Martinuskerk, Moorsel (Aalst)

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Martijn van Sas (piano)

Victoria Vassilenko (piano) & Sergei Redkin (piano) 17/10/2021
11:00 - 12:15
Victoria Vassilenko (piano) & Sergei Redkin (piano)
Piano’s Maene Limburg – Paterskerk, Lanaken

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Jonathan Ide (piano)

Sylvia Huang (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) 17/10/2021
15:00 - 16:30
Sylvia Huang (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)
Sint-Martinuskerk, Moorsel (Aalst)

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Yassine (klarinet/clarinet) & Taha Posman (piano)

Victoria Vassilenko (piano) & Sergei Redkin (piano) 17/10/2021
20:00 - 21:15
Victoria Vassilenko (piano) & Sergei Redkin (piano)
Sint-Martinuskerk, Moorsel (Aalst)

Jong Talent / Young Talent: A. Novoseltsev (violin) & A. Eggericx (piano)

Karel Schoofs (hobo) & Mathilde Wauters (harp) 24/10/2021
20:00 - 21:15
Karel Schoofs (hobo) & Mathilde Wauters (harp)
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Hemelvaartkerk, Nieuwerkerken

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Eline Vanderpijpen (violin)

Yossif Ivanov (violin) & Philippe Ivanov (piano) 29/10/2021
20:00 - 21:15
Yossif Ivanov (violin) & Philippe Ivanov (piano)
Sint-Gorikskerk, Haaltert

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Delphine (violin) & Margaux Anseeuw (piano)

Judith Ermert (cello) & Sylvia Thereza (piano) 30/10/2021
20:00 - 21:30
Judith Ermert (cello) & Sylvia Thereza (piano)
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Geboortekerk, Lebbeke

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Rebecca Nijs (cello) & L. Bui-Vandeput (piano)

David Poskin (cello) & Barbara Baltussen (piano) 31/10/2021
20:00 - 21:15
David Poskin (cello) & Barbara Baltussen (piano)
Sint-Pietersbandenkerk, Denderleeuw

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Tom Van Impe (piano)

Rising Star Luna De Mol (violin) & Dmytro Sukhovienko (piano) 07/11/2021
11:00 - 12:15
Rising Star Luna De Mol (violin) & Dmytro Sukhovienko (piano)
Heilig Kruiskerk, Stekene

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Ruben Ide (viool/violin) & Jonathan Ide (piano)

Piano Quintet with Y. Ivanov, S. & L. Maisky, M. Rysanov and D. Kokas 14/11/2021
19:30 - 21:00
Piano Quintet with Y. Ivanov, S. & L. Maisky, M. Rysanov and D. Kokas
Sint-Jozefkerk Heide, Kalmthout

Jong Talent / Young Talent: Eva Maeyaert (harp)

1 2