Skip to content

2023 Festival

Kristina Georgieva (violin) & Dasha Moroz (piano)

Kristina Georgieva (violin) & Dasha Moroz (piano)

18/02/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Emma Wills (guitar)
Christian Plouvier (flute) & Nina Poskin (viola) & Mathilde Wauters (harp)

Christian Plouvier (flute) & Nina Poskin (viola) & Mathilde Wauters (harp)

24/02/2023    
20:00 - 22:00
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Olivia Debrabandere (harp)
Elina Buksha (violin) & Christia Hudziy (piano)

Elina Buksha (violin) & Christia Hudziy (piano)

03/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Trio Malatya
Fibonacci Quartet

Fibonacci Quartet

05/03/2023    
11:00 - 12:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Yelin Wangzhang (piano)
David Poskin (cello)

David Poskin (cello)

09/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Lisa De prins (harp)
Sylvia Huang (violin), Stéphanie Huang (cello) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)

Sylvia Huang (violin), Stéphanie Huang (cello) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)

10/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Eline, Sarah & Ruben Vanderpijpen
Trio Nomada

Trio Nomada

11/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Nazar Plyska (violin)
Nicky Schwartz (double bass) & Anna Fedorova (piano)

Nicky Schwartz (double bass) & Anna Fedorova (piano)

12/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Regina Vanhecke (piano)
Asi Matathias (violin) & Victor Stanislavsky (piano)

Asi Matathias (violin) & Victor Stanislavsky (piano)

17/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Ruben Vanderpijpen (piano)
COLORIET

COLORIET

19/03/2023    
11:00 - 12:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Maxim Maisky (piano)
Karski Quartet

Karski Quartet

24/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Justina Maria la Cour
Tobias Feldmann (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)

Tobias Feldmann (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano)

25/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Akari Bastiaens (piano)
Lenny Bui-Vandeput & Kirsten Gedeshi (piano)

Lenny Bui-Vandeput & Kirsten Gedeshi (piano)

26/03/2023    
11:00 - 12:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Chloé Bakeroot (violin)
Rising Stars: Sonoro Quartet

Rising Stars: Sonoro Quartet

26/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Delrue Quartet
Lisa Ferschtman (violin), Ivan Karizna (cello) & Enrico Pace (piano)

Lisa Ferschtman (violin), Ivan Karizna (cello) & Enrico Pace (piano)

31/03/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Elen Shahinans (violin)
Rising Stars: Jiska Lambrecht (violin) & Marco Sanna (piano)

Rising Stars: Jiska Lambrecht (violin) & Marco Sanna (piano)

01/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Tarik Kaan Alkan (piano)
Rising Stars: Thaïs Defoort (cello) & Liav Kerbel (cello)

Rising Stars: Thaïs Defoort (cello) & Liav Kerbel (cello)

02/04/2023    
11:00 - 12:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Evelien Vaneysendeyk (harp)
Alexandra Soumm (violin) & Sergei Redkin (piano)

Alexandra Soumm (violin) & Sergei Redkin (piano)

07/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Steven Kleeven (piano)
Kristie Su (violin) & Dasha Moroz (piano)

Kristie Su (violin) & Dasha Moroz (piano)

14/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Antigone Hourt (violin) & Steven Kleeven (piano)
Kristina Georgieva (violin), Liav Kerbel (cello) & Itamar Carmeli (piano)

Kristina Georgieva (violin), Liav Kerbel (cello) & Itamar Carmeli (piano)

15/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Nazar Plyska (violin) & Max Maisky (piano)
Roeland Hendrikx Ensemble

Roeland Hendrikx Ensemble

16/04/2023    
11:00 - 12:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Tom Van Impe & Jef Kolacny (piano)
Piano Quintet with A. Baranov, A. Margulis, R. Popovici, J. Grimm, & D. Kettler

Piano Quintet with A. Baranov, A. Margulis, R. Popovici, J. Grimm, & D. Kettler

21/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Liesl Vanoverberghe (flute)
Artiom Shishkov (violin) & Ivan Karizna (cello)

Artiom Shishkov (violin) & Ivan Karizna (cello)

22/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Guitar Ensemble + Dancers
Rising Stars: Luna De Mol (violin) & Ruben Plazier (piano)

Rising Stars: Luna De Mol (violin) & Ruben Plazier (piano)

23/04/2023    
11:00 - 12:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Ruben Ide (violin)
Y. Ivanov & S. Maisky (violin), D. Abrahamyan (viola), H. Bin Yoon (cello), L. Maisky (piano)

Y. Ivanov & S. Maisky (violin), D. Abrahamyan (viola), H. Bin Yoon (cello), L. Maisky (piano)

23/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Eline Vanderpijpen (violin) & Regina Vanhecke (piano)
Aleksey Shadrin (cello) & Sofja Gülbadamova (piano)

Aleksey Shadrin (cello) & Sofja Gülbadamova (piano)

29/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Delphine Anseeuw (violin)
Pierre Fontenelle (cello) & Ezgi Göktürk (piano)

Pierre Fontenelle (cello) & Ezgi Göktürk (piano)

30/04/2023    
11:00 - 12:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Theodore Kim (violin)
David Poskin (cello) & Sergei Redkin (piano)

David Poskin (cello) & Sergei Redkin (piano)

30/04/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Victoria De Roeck (piano)
Gareth Lubbe, Gina Beukes (violin, viola) & José Réyes (Double Bass)

Gareth Lubbe, Gina Beukes (violin, viola) & José Réyes (Double Bass)

05/05/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Olivia Debrabandere
Ofer Canetti (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano)

Ofer Canetti (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano)

06/05/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Margaux Anseeuw (piano)
Tansman Cello Quartet

Tansman Cello Quartet

07/05/2023    
11:00 - 12:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Jong talent van de Academie van Tervuren
Pocket Orchestra

Pocket Orchestra

07/05/2023    
20:00 - 21:30
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Lisa De prins (harp)
David Poskin (cello) & Barbara Baltussen (piano)

David Poskin (cello) & Barbara Baltussen (piano)

14/05/2023    
20:00 - 21:15
Jong Talent / Young Talent: Jacob en Felix Callot (violin/cello) Tom Van Impe (piano)