Skip to content

Past Events

01/10/2022 – Anna Lipkind-Mazor (violin) & Artiom Shishkov (violin) took place at Sint-Aldegondiskerk

05/06/2022 – Arte Amanti PROMS Concert took place at Jezuïetenkerk Lier

03/06/2022 – Arte Amanti PROMS Concert took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

28/05/2022 – Piano Quintet: Y. Ivanov, S. Maisky, D. Abrahamyan, H. Bin Yoon, L. Maisky took place at Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Hemelvaartkerk

22/05/2022 – Christian Plouvier (flute), Nina Poskin (viola) & Mathilde Wauters (harp) took place at De Salons

21/05/2022 – Yossif Ivanov (violin) & Philippe Ivanov (piano) took place at Sint-Aldegondiskerk

20/05/2022 – Asi Matathias (violin) & Victor Stanislavsky (piano) took place at Kerk Onze-Lieve-Vrouw Lombeek

19/05/2022 – Nicky Schwarz (double bass) & Anna Fedorova (piano) took place at Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-ter-Sneeuwkerk

15/05/2022 – UITGESTELD! : Blazersdag Aalst: Ilona Ingels (oboe) & Lenny Bui-Vandeput (piano) took place at Foyer CC De Werf

15/05/2022 – UITGESTELD! : Blazersdag Aalst: Houtblaaskwintet Quintetilians took place at Foyer CC De Werf

15/05/2022 – UITGESTELD! : Blazersdag Aalst: I. Martin (oboe), J. Dendievel (Bassoon) & K. Devolder (piano) took place at Foyer CC De Werf

14/05/2022 – Sylvia Huang (violin) & Arte Amanti Chamber Orchestra took place at CC Stroming

01/05/2022 – David Poskin (cello) & Barbara Baltussen (piano) took place at Heilig Kruiskerk

30/04/2022 – Vlorent Xhafaj (cello) & Irina Zahharenkova (piano) took place at Stadsfeestzaal Aalst

29/04/2022 – Ivan Karizna (cello) took place at Sint-Pietersbandenkerk

28/04/2022 – Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

24/04/2022 – Mihaela Goldfeld (flute) & Sofja Gülbadamova (piano) took place at Sint-Catharinakerk

23/04/2022 – Tambe Piano Quartet took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

22/04/2022 – Piano Quintet with M. Martin, A. Margulis, R. Popovici, A. Brantelid, D. Ketler took place at Kapel Melle Vogelhoek

21/04/2022 – Liav Kerbel (cello) & Sofja Gülbadamova (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

10/04/2022 – Rising Stars: Luna De Mol (violin) & Samuel Van de Velde (piano) took place at Stadsfeestzaal Aalst

09/04/2022 – Kristie Su (violin) & Dasha Moroz (piano) took place at Stadsfeestzaal Aalst

08/04/2022 – Malibran Quartet took place at Sint-Margarethakerk

03/04/2022 – Karski Quartet took place at Sint-Joris-ten-Distel-Kerk

01/04/2022 – David Poskin (cello) & Barbara Baltussen (piano) took place at Sint-Machariuskerk

27/03/2022 – Rising Stars: Veronique De Raedemaeker (violin) & Anton Gerzenberg (piano) took place at Oratorium van het Ursuline-Instituut

26/03/2022 – Rising Stars: Jiska Lambrecht (violin) & Marco Sanna (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

24/03/2022 – Ofer Canetti (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano) took place at Stadsfeestzaal Aalst

20/03/2022 – Rising Stars: Emile Daems (violin) & Arthur Daems (cello) took place at Feestzaal Stadhuis

20/03/2022 – Rising Stars: Piano Trio with L. De Mol, J. Jamaer & S. Van de Velde took place at ArtA'A

19/03/2022 – Anneleen Lenaerts (harp) & Karel Schoofs (hobo) took place at Cultuurzaal Uyttenhove

18/03/2022 – Elina Buksha (violin) & Christia Hudziy (piano) took place at Sint-Baafskerk

13/03/2022 – Georgi Anichenko (cello) & Anastasya Terenkova (piano) took place at Sint-Aldegondiskerk

10/03/2022 – Phoenix Sextet took place at Sint-Pieterskerk

11/02/2022 – Lenny Bui-Vandeput & Kirsten Gedeshi (piano) took place at Spaans Paviljoen

14/11/2021 – Piano Quintet with Y. Ivanov, S. & L. Maisky, M. Rysanov and D. Kokas took place at Sint-Jozefkerk Heide

07/11/2021 – Rising Star Luna De Mol (violin) & Dmytro Sukhovienko (piano) took place at Heilig Kruiskerk

31/10/2021 – David Poskin (cello) & Barbara Baltussen (piano) took place at Sint-Pietersbandenkerk

30/10/2021 – Judith Ermert (cello) & Sylvia Thereza (piano) took place at Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Geboortekerk

29/10/2021 – Yossif Ivanov (violin) & Philippe Ivanov (piano) took place at Sint-Gorikskerk

24/10/2021 – Karel Schoofs (hobo) & Mathilde Wauters (harp) took place at Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Hemelvaartkerk

17/10/2021 – Sylvia Huang (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

17/10/2021 – Victoria Vassilenko (piano) & Sergei Redkin (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

17/10/2021 – Victoria Vassilenko (piano) & Sergei Redkin (piano) took place at Piano's Maene Limburg - Paterskerk

16/10/2021 – Ioana C. Goicea (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

15/10/2021 – David Poskin (cello) & Lily Maisky (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

15/10/2021 – Cultural Europe: Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) took place at Jordan Misja Articstic Lyceum

14/10/2021 – Cultural Europe: Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) took place at

01/10/2021 – Recital n.a.v. 400 Jaar Schilderij Sint-Martinus (Anton Van Dijck) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

19/09/2021 – Lily Maisky, Alissa & Natalia Margulis, Gareth Lubbe took place at Sint-Catharinakerk

12/09/2021 – Sascha Maisky (violin), Han Bin Yoon (cello) & Lily Maisky (piano) took place at Stadsfeestzaal Aalst

05/09/2021 – Cultural Europe: David Poskin (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano) took place at Arte Amanti in Kosovo

04/09/2021 – Cultural Europe: David Poskin (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano) took place at Arte Amanti in Albanië / Arte Amanti in Albania

22/08/2021 – David Poskin (cello) & Lenny Bui-Vandeput (piano) took place at Pastorij Kalken (half openlucht)

14/08/2021 – Rising Stars: Sonoro Quartet took place at Onze-Lieve-Vrouwkerk

16/07/2021 – Cancelled!!! Cancelled!!! Young Talent & Rising Stars @ Veurne ZomerArena took place at Reddy Keukens Arena

10/07/2021 – Rising Stars: Firgun Ensemble took place at De Montil

09/07/2021 – Allemaal Snaren: Young Talent & Rising Stars @ Veurne ZomerArena took place at Reddy Keukens Arena

08/07/2021 – Khroma Quartet & Rising Star Severine Sierens (clarinet) took place at Sint-Ghislenuskerk

04/07/2021 – Tansman Cello Quartet took place at Sint-Margarethakerk

04/07/2021 – POSTPONED: Muzikale Zussen en Broers: Young Talent & Rising Stars @ Veurne ZomerArena took place at Reddy Keukens Arena

03/07/2021 – Artiom Shishkov (violin) & Ivan Karizna (cello) took place at Oratorium v/h Ursuline-Instituut

02/07/2021 – K. Su (violin), D. Poskin (cello) & K. Mizumoto (piano) took place at Stadsfeestzaal Aalst

01/07/2021 – Mosa Trio took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

27/06/2021 – Arte Amanti PROMS Concert took place at Reddy Keukens Arena

26/06/2021 – Arte Amanti PROMS Concert took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

25/06/2021 – Arte Amanti PROMS Concert took place at St.-Bavo Lievegem Vinderhoute

20/06/2021 – Karel Schoofs (hobo) & Mathilde Wauters (harp) took place at Kapel Melle Vogelhoek

20/06/2021 – Ofer Canetti (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano) took place at Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Bezoekingkerk

20/06/2021 – Rising Stars: Veronique De Raedemaeker (violin) & G. Tyriard (piano) took place at Jezuïetenkerk Lier

19/06/2021 – Tobias Feldmann (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

18/06/2021 – Kristie Su (violin) & Dasha Moroz (piano) took place at Sint-Machariuskerk

17/06/2021 – David Poskin (cello) & Dasha Moroz (piano) took place at Sint-Catharinakerk

13/06/2021 – Dana Zemtsov (viola) & Anna Fedorova (piano) took place at Sint-Martinuskerk

13/06/2021 – Rising Star Luna De Mol (violin) & Dmytro Sukhovienko (piano) took place at Sint-Margarethakerk

12/06/2021 – Malibran Quartet & Justus Grimm (cello) took place at Oratorium v/h Ursuline-Instituut

11/06/2021 – Cultural Europe: Onufri String Quartet took place at Stadsfeestzaal Aalst

10/06/2021 – Gary Hoffman (cello) & Sofja Gülbadamova (piano) took place at Sint-Catharinakerk

06/06/2021 – Rising Stars: Desguin Kwartet took place at De Salons

16/05/2021 – Rising Stars: Sonoro Quartet took place at ONLINE LIVESTREAM

16/05/2021 – Georgi Anichenko (cello) & Anastasya Terenkova (piano) took place at ONLINE LIVESTREAM

16/05/2021 – Rising Stars: Jiska Lambrecht (violin) & Marco Sanna (piano) took place at ONLINE LIVESTREAM

15/05/2021 – Karen Su (violin) & Ruben Plazier (piano) took place at ONLINE LIVESTREAM

14/05/2021 – A. Margulis (violin), N. Margulis (cello), J. Margulis & L. Maisky (piano) took place at ONLINE LIVESTREAM

03/04/2021 – Rising Stars: Emile Souvagie (clarinet) & Alexander Declercq (piano) took place at LIVE ONLINE STREAMING

03/04/2021 – Thomas Reif (violin) & Annika Treutler (piano) took place at LIVE ONLINE STREAMING

02/04/2021 – Fedor Rudin (violin) & Boris Kusnezow (piano) took place at LIVE ONLINE STREAMING

01/04/2021 – Ivan Karizna (cello) & Victoria Vassilenko (piano) took place at LIVE ONLINE STREAMING